News

Font Size:

Summer Graduation Awards 210 Degrees, Certificates

TVCC Graduation Held At Cardinal Gym on the Athens campus

Print
Decorated Graduation Cap

Trinity Valley Community College held summer graduation ceremonies at Cardinal Gym Friday, August 16 at 5:30 p.m., conferring associate degrees or Certificates of Completion to 210 graduates. 

Listed alphabetically by hometown, the summer 2019 graduating class is as follows: 

ADDISON: Arleighshya Mcelroy, AA.
ATHENS: Saul Aguillon, CER; Shanika S. Barrett, CER; Melissa J. Boister, AA; Sarah L. Brumit, AA; Adrian A. Butler, AA; Grayson G. Cain, AA; Miguel Carranza, AA; Caitlynn Castleberry, CER; Samantha J. Crim, AA; Kyrei D. Fisher, AA; Rocio Garcia, AA; Emelia M. Guerra, AAS; Belinda L. Hernandez, AA; Sarah E. Herrington, CER; Michaela D. Horn, AA; Jarod C. Jenkins, AA; Hannah N. Latham, AA; Halee E. Mitchell, CER; Brooklynn A. Newman, CER; Noemi Rodarte, CER; Jacob A. Sawyer, AA; Andrew A. Trujano, CER; Glenna C. Tyndell, CER; Patrick Vandercolff, AA; Eduardo M. Zea, AA.
BROWNSBORO: Aleigha K. Strickland, CER; Malaki Q. Strickland, AA.
BULLARD: Stacy M. Faulk, AA.
CAMPBELL: Kelsey L. Mccormack, CER.
CANTON: Kyle R. Adams, AA; Lydiah J. Beaver, AA; Alexis N. Box, CER; Latrevian Fitzgerald, CER; Cheyenne K. Ross, CER.
CHANDLER: Travis E. Barnes, AA; Bryan C. Dotts, AA; Carletta M. English, AA.
CHURCH POINT: Jayrin S. Wilson, AA.
CLERMONT: David I. Nickelberry, AA.
COMBINE: Jessica R. Coker, AA.
CRANDALL: Kristen N. Bailey, AA; Kimberly D. Bradshaw, AA; Dakota S. Dye, AA; Erik J. Esquivel, CER; Kelli M. Gutierrez, AA; Regina D. Haas, CER; Tanner Killingsworth, AA; Jessica M. Magallon, AA; Delayna D. Sprouse, AA; Kristin S. Taylor, AA; Christina L. Thompson, AA; Estela Zepeda, AA.
CROCKETT: Daniel S. Garcia, CER.
DALLAS: Netanya A. Bravo, CER; Mayah P. Cruz, AA.
DONNA: Idasha R. Sorrell, AA.
EDGEWOOD: Lisa M. Rose, CER; Krista M. Whitney, CER.
ELKHART: Shyann D. Byrd, AA; Cynthia A. Gail, AA; John P. Manley, AA; Benjamin L. Sharp, AAS.
EUSTACE: Nicholas A. Adams, AAS; Brooke M. Caldwell, AA; Ashley E. Purselley, CER; Kayla J. Ward, AA.
FORNEY: Arron Z. Allmon, AA; Rodney P. Bacio, AA; Marion E. Brewer, AA; Amber A. Busby, AA; Alexis Crofton, CER; Hannah D. Davis, AA; Kailea M. Floyd, AA; Joy N. Meregini, CER; Mindy L. Montoya, AA; Veronica Roman-diaz, AA; Raina C. Schleifer, AA; Haley A. Swaggerty, AA.
FRANKSTON: Lauren K. Lacey, AAS; Skylie Stringer, CER.
FRISCO: Alexandra N. Jenkins, AA.
FRUITVALE: Tonya R. Mccormick, CER.
GLENN HEIGHTS: Alisia R. Black, CER.
GRAND PRAIRIE: Lawrence M. Dixon, AA; Erica M. Madden, AA.
GRAND SALINE: Taylor J. Chitty, CER; Kayla B. Rubio, AAS.
GREENVILLE: Brittney J. Alonso, AA; Heaven L. Coberley, CER; Katie P. Shelton, CER.
GUN BARREL: Allie R. Hall, CER.
GUN BARREL CITY: Brandon C. Akins, AA; Cameron J. Boles, CER; Trevor D. Brunson, CER; Melissa D. Jacobs, AA; Harley L. Taggart, AA.
HEARTLAND: Danielle E. Young, AA.
HENDERSON: Ashley S. Galarza, AA.
HOUSTON: Karina Gutierrez, AA; Azuka U. Mgbemena, AA; Ty A. Taylor, AA.
IRVING: Tyson M. Jolly, AA.
JACKSONVILLE: Berenise Y. Salazar, CER.
KAUFMAN: Ralph Castaneda, AAT; Victoria A. Contreras, CER; Maria E. Cruz, AA; Michelle D. Dean, AA; Lane W. Escobedo, AA; Erika L. Faz, AA; Anadely Galvan, AA; Alexis I. Guerrero, AA; Jennifer E. Miranda, CER; Jaci A. Pfeifer, AA; Colton R. Sipes, AA; Teofilo Sipriano, AA.
KEMP: Haley C. Atwater, AA; John W. Bull, AA; Tammy D. Cheshier, AA; Tera C. Grimes, AA; Karen Quezada, AA; Jesus O. Ramirez, AA; Shalain R. Sinclair, AA.
LARUE: Brianna R. Brown, CER; Justine Featherston, AA.
LEANDER: Jennifer H. Parker, AA.
MABANK: Kaitlynn D. Baker, CER; Brittany D. Esparza, CER; Krysti N. Fowler, AA; Carolyn M. Jimenez, AA; Jillianne B. Odom, AA; Tyler A. Partin, AA; Christopher T. Rich, AA; Elisha D. Youngblood, CER.
MALAKOFF: Dianna Garcia, AA; Austin E. Reid, AA.
MANSFIELD: Kameron J. Session, AA.
MESQUITE: Charles B. Hammer, CER; Tyler J. Norris, AA; Carmen J. Prasauskas, AA.
MURCHISON: Kelsey Cleveland, CER; Cheri L. Wood, CER.
NORTH AURORA: Jada A. Wright, AA.
PALESTINE: Josephine M. Bolton, AA; Jolene A. Catchot, AA; Mckaylee B. Chapman, AA; Sarah L. Countryman, CER; Tyler S. Eckert, CER; Justin R. Edwards, AA; Erica R. Emanuel, AAS; Michlyn P. Ervin, CER; Mireya E. Ferretiz, AA; Brenda J. Garcia, AA; Jonathan E. Humber, CER; Dylan M. Johnson, AA; Jeffrey W. Kelly, CER; Grace A. Kelley, AA; Rhonda K. Kelley, AA; David W. Kimachas, CER; Donald J. Lavergne, CER; Jesus Marquez, CER; Victoria M. Meadows, CER; James C. Perry, AA; Rachel M. Ricks, CER; Amy L. Robinson, AA; Baltazar Ruiz, CER; Christina P. Slate, AA; Samantha J. Stanton, CER; Autumn C. Stevens, AA; Morgan C. Whitfield, AA; Mercedes M. Williams, CER.
QUINLAN: Conner W. Harwell, CER.
ROCKWALL: Alyssa Fittos, AA; Rebecca C. Lapidos, CER; Cody S. Mcclain, AA; Christalynn N. Morris, CER; Kaleigh B. Schwaiger, CER.
ROWLETT: Alicia L. Wigfall, AA.
ROYSE CITY: Colin D. Crouch, AA; Justin A. Murphy, AA.
SCURRY: Kyle L. Box, CER.
TENN COLONY: Wilford M. Hanson, AA; Brett A. Miller, AAS.
TENNESSEE COLON: Angel Gomez, AA.
TERRELL: Alexis K. Aldridge, AA; Amanda M. Angell, AA; Terrance L. Boyd, AA; Brianna J. Cruz, AA; Rene Diera, AA; Sharhonda Ewins, CER; Gena Flowers, CER; Kimberly M. James, CER; Bailey Looper, CER; Tiffany C. Lyons, AA; Elizabeth Martinez, AA; James D. Masters, AA; Samuel J. Palmer, AA; Heather A. Shilling, AA; Brenda Teran, AA; Blayne W. Townsend, AA; Michael T. Whitfield, AAS; Mary K. Williams, AA.
TRINIDAD: Robin L. Muthig, CER.
TYLER: Madison M. Holman, CER; Ashley N. Rokosz, CER.
WILLS POINT: Emily A. Baker, AA; Keilah R. Nelson, AA; Heather L. Peterson, AAS; Sarah A. Powell, AA; Natalie M. Vanderwilt, CER.

Posted Date:
8/26/2019 3:13:43 PM