Fall Student Payment Deadlines – Don’t Get Dropped!
Register NOW for Fall!

News

Font Size:

Fall Graduation Awards 274 Degrees and Certificates

TVCC Graduation held at Cardinal Gym on Dec. 13

Print
graduation cap

Trinity Valley Community College held the fall graduation ceremony at Cardinal Gym on the Athens campus on Thursday, December 13 at 6:30 p.m., conferring Associate degrees or Certificates of Completion to 274 graduates.

Listed alphabetically by hometown, the fall 2018 graduating class is as follows:

ALBA: Jason Angler, CER; Gracie E. Pendergrass, AA.
ATHENS: Ce Banuelos-martin, CER; Peyton N. Billings, AA; Javier Campa, AA; Pedro A. Cardenas, AA; Lorenzo Carranza, CER; Christopher Carroll, AA; Callie A. Coker, AA; Brianna I. Coleman, AA; Christopher Collins, CER; Brittany L. Couch, AA; Tabbitha S. Dockery, AA; Michael A. Fernandez, AA; Brandy L. Gandy, AA; Chelsea N. Hart, CER; Jonathan S. Huddle, CER; Marissa S. Hughes, AA; Adrianne L. Kinabrew, CER; Teresa S. Lauderdale, CER; James J. Mas, CER; Mark A. Parnell, AA; Melissa Patrick-hoch, CER; Alexis Rondan, AA; Bryan A. Rosales, AA; Holly L. Shumate, AA; Chuck N. Smith, AA; Victoria M. Smith, AA; Dalton E. Sneed, AA; Joni M. Sorrell, AA; Cortne M. Stratton, CER; Danyell N. Stukas, AA; Maci R. Urteaga, AA; Jordan M. Wood, CER.
BALCH SPRINGS: Bertha A. Calderon, CER.
BEN WHEELER: Kailey M. Dent, CER.
BROWNSBORO: Stephanie L. Hatton, AA; Ashton L. Trammell, CER.
CANTON: Aubrey N. Alderman, AA; Benjamin A. Hayes, AAS; Ceara A. Lafrance, AA; Caitlin R. Park, AA; Madison D. Phillips, CER; Tessala R. Tucker, AA.
CEDAR HILL: Cyrik D. Ransom, AA; Kealie N. Reagan, AA.
CENTERVILLE: Jeffrey A. Cornett, AA.
CHANDLER: Alyssa S. Bennett, CER; Dudley G. Calhoun, AA; Ashley N. Hoffmeyer, AA; Brittany S. Johnson, AA; Lindsey M. Maronge, CER; Matthew L. Mccoy, CER; Kaenan T. Nix, AA; Heather R. Price, CER.
COLLEGE STATION: Joshua A. Donovan, AA.
COMBINE: Garrett H. Bearden, AA; Dylan M. Moore, AA.
CONROE: Paige E. Brown, AA; Cory M. Stevens, AA.
CRANDALL: Miranda E. Allen, AA; Maria D. Jimenez, CER.
DALLAS: Maria C. Fuentes, CER; Juvenia L. Gipson, CER; Veronica Olvera, AA; Daphne J. Pitre, CER; Jutta Stephens, CER.
ELKHART: Biff K. Knight, AA; Adam S. Thompson, AA; Freddie E. Thompson, AA.
EULESS: Jacob E. Allen, AA.
EUSTACE: Weslyn D. Davis, AA; Gloria G. Hudson, CER; Michaela L. Redding, AA; Christopher M. Thorne, AAS; Mary J. Usmiller, AAS.
FORNEY: Haley M. Duncan, CER; Max M. Folks, AAS; Michael A. Garcia, AAS; Ashleigh B. Gholson, AA; Kimberly E. Hansen, AA; Kayla N. Kitchen, AA; Clayton D. Lothrop, AA; Timothy O. Meregini, AA; Lauryn T. Peterman, CER; Larry P. Sudduth, CER; Flor R. Villarreal, AA; Brianna N. Whitsell, AA.
FORTWORTH: Morgan M. Ham, CER.
FRANKSTON: Taylor M. Bolton, AA; Timothy C. Conrad, CER; Michael D. Crawford, AA; Whitney L. Snodgrass, AA.
GARLAND: Lara A. Helena, AA; Tyler C. Ingram, AAS; Dajore M. Taylor, AA.
GRAND PRAIRIE: Kaitlyn M. Coleman, AA.
GRAND SALINE: Keith A. Joslin, AAS; Laci D. Richardson, CER; Krist Rongel-johnson, AA.
GRAPELAND: Kimberly N. Duhon, AA; Jordan P. Keene, CER.
GREENVILLE: Irma Y. Vergara, AA.
GUN BARREL CITY: Julia K. Barr, AA; Jeffrey D. Belcher, AA; Delia S. Carson, CER; Kathy H. Daniels, AAS; Faith B. Doyle, AAT; Mackenzie N. Fowler, AA; Lori M. Knight, AA.
HEARTLAND: Michelle C. Cecil, AA; Alexia N. Lesiuk, AA; Eric Ngambia-tchetmi, AA; Derick D. Pinkston, AA.
KAUFMAN: Kathy D. Acevedo, AA; Eufemia Andrade, AA; Sara J. Diamond, AA; Erica N. Easter, AA; Taci L. Frosch, CER; Alexus C. Garreans, AA; Peyton O. Gilreath, AA; Denise Guerrero, AA; Haley D. Hickey, AA; Jessica M. Johnson, AAT; Daniel B. Jones, AA; Gunner M. Kemp, AA; Theodore N. Mandrones, AA; Kaci L. Manning, CER; Alayna L. Martin, AA; Samantha N. Polege, AA; Shannon K. Spradling, CER; Todd A. Toombs, AA; Ashley S. Vandiver, AA; Haley M. Warwick, AA; Gregg E. Wren, AA; Rachel L. Zataratous, AA.
KEMP: Lucy L. Anderson, AA; Jessica S. Campos, AA; Joshua A. Finecy, AA; Taylor L. Herring, CER; Sydney Martin, CER; Jordan T. Mccaleb, AA; Kinsey L. Rogers, AA; Patricia L. Rowland, AA; Sierra D. Weber, AA.
KYLE: Isabella Estrada, AA.
LAKESIDE CITY: Audry L. Lopez, AA.
LANCASTER: Alexia M. Pierson, CER.
LARUE: Lesley A. Young, CER.
LONE OAK: Danielle L. Green, CER.
MABANK: Christian G. Cason, AA; Marilu Gallegos, AA; Steven J. Mcneeley, AA; Mackensi M. Neighbors, AA; Sean A. Reeves, CER; Emily A. Stephens, AA.
MALAKOFF: Diana G. Gonzalez, AA; Ancelia L. Hesseltine, AA; Angela M. Jackson, AAS; Megan A. Yoder, AA.
MINEOLA: Lauren A. Almuete, AA.
MONTALBA: Whitney D. Elkins, CER.
MOUNT ENTERPRIS: Andre D. Phillips, AA.
MOUNT PLEASANT : Caleb R. Johnson, AA.
MURCHISON: Jennifer L. Gordon, AA; Emma N. Lawson, AA; Dawn M. Stephens, AA.
NEEDVILLE: Dane E. Mcelrath, AA.
PALESTINE: Raven C. Alberto, AA; Courtney J. Baldwin, AA; Baylie L. Ballard, AA; Cornelia S. Braley, AA; James B. Broome, AAS; Amanda G. Dugas, AA; Emma K. Dugger, AA; Julie E. Florence, AA; Justin K. Florence, AAS; Jessica Guzman, AA; Emma L. Ham, AA; Keley L. Henderson, AA; Westley L. Hodge, CER; Alyssa B. Jenkins, AA; Opeyemi A. Kayode, AA; Jamie A. Lester, AA; Jordan D. Lufsey, AA; Bruce D. Marrero, CER; Jacob S. Neal, AA; Amanda Perez, AA; Lacey N. Perry, AA; Zoey S. Perry, AA; Jordyn A. Pope, AA; Alexandra J. Rocha, AAS; Jose R. Romero, AA; Chastity L. Salazar, AA; Allison A. Sheridan, AA; Yariam Soto, CER; Gage E. Tokarczyk, AA; Shawn G. Tully, AA; Mary E. Tyinski, AA; Jennifer M. Walters, AA.
POINT: Judith C. Bobo, AA; Jacquelyn N. Waggoner, CER.
POTTSBORO: Misty M. Brown, AAS.
QUINLAN: Tommy G. Page, AA; Nicole M. Traylor, AA.
RICHMOND: Isaiah T. Brown, AA.
RIESEL: Savanah B. Martinez, AA.
ROCKWALL: Ariana M. Campos, AA; Ray Jimenez, AA.
ROWLETT: Donna L. Majors-young, CER.
ROYSE CITY: Kacia B. Barrington, CER; Judith K. Manary, CER.
SCURRY: Mary G. Brown, AA; Christopher Burgess, AA; Cassi T. Carter, AA; Kaitland B. Duke, AA; Angela C. Hernandez, AA; Angel S. Moore, AA; Kendyl R. Norris, AA; Jarrett Stroman, AA; Darla L. Templeton, CER.
SEVEN POINTS: Emily M. Kinnamon, AA; Joselin E. Villanueva, AA.
SUNNYVALE: Thomas D. Shively, AA.
TENN COLONY: Christopher Melton, AAS.
TENNESSEE COLON: Erin S. Dorman, AA; Tamber A. Gilpin, AA.
TERRELL: Vanessa Aleman, AA; Cheyenne F. Arriaga, AA; Kenneth R. Baker, AA; Quashayla R. Cobb, CER; Alexandria Cockrill, CER; Thomas Cooper, AAS; Kynleigh A. Crow, CER; Aubri M. Drollinger, AA; Laurel C. Ewing, AA; Laura F. Gomez, AA; Lyndsey M. Harvey, AA; Veronica E. Hurtado, AA; Santana S. Jacobs, CER; Crystal R. Lee, CER; Robbi J. Lewis, AA; Rylan H. Maghan, CER; Khemkane E. Mingo, AA; Grant C. Munn, AA; Oddyssey N. Nix-bizor, AA; Nichole A. Ocheltree, AA; Derrick Pipkins, AA; Raquel Rodriguez, AA; Carlos E. Saavedra, AA; Kayce B. Sherwood, AA; Vaylie J. Sigler, AA; Alisha D. Stone, AA; Casey A. Vance, AA; Meghin R. Webb, AA; Daniel J. Whitaker, AA; Marissa S. Wynn, CER.
THE WOODLANDS: Allicia R. Bauersfeld, AA.
TOOL: Charlsey Stearman, AA.
TRINIDAD: Holly G. Johnston, CER; Nelson A. Ochoa, AA; Kayle M. Reneau, CER.
TRINITY: Glenn R. Thornton, AA.
VAN: Morgan L. Maier, CER.
WACO: James E. Cuffee, AA.
WHITTON: Dylan K. Warren, AA.
WILLS POINT: Danielle D. Barnes, CER; Kaitlyn M. Davis, AA; Tristan A. Dodd, AA; Carson L. Duffer, AA; Katherine A. Garcia, CER; Shea N. Hogue, AA; Sabrina L. Redding, AA; Leticia B. Venable, CER.

Posted Date:
12/17/2018 9:17:59 AM