News

Font Size:

305 Receive Diplomas at Fall Graduation

TVCC confers Certificates and Associate degrees December 14

Print
Graduation

Trinity Valley Community College conferred degrees on 305 graduates in ceremonies held December 14 in Cardinal Gym.

Students who received degrees/certificates from TVCC during fall graduation ceremonies are listed alphabetically by hometown:

AA – Associate of Arts

AAS Associate of Applied Science

CER – Certificate

 

ALBA: Jason Angler, CER.

ALTO: Sydna B. Lindsey, CER.

ARLINGTON: Peytton A. Pickett, AA.

ARP: Austin C. Elliott, CER.

ATHENS: Victoria M. Abrantes, AA; Carlos Alfaro, AA; Cameron R. Bacon, CER; Ce Banuelos-Martin, CER; Donnie L. Barfield, AA; Austin T. Brown, AA; Keaton C. Brown, AA; Jennifer Campa, AA; Victor Carrillo, CER; Ivan Castaneda, AAS; Lilibeth Castillo, AA; Tristian A. Chairez, AA; Viviana Contreras, AA; Manuel Cruz, AA; Brittanie L. Curtis, AA; Vanecia L. Dawson, AA; Annette B. Dosser, AA; Mark E. Driskell, AA; Farrah S. Fincke, AA; Davonte T. Givens, AA; Cesar M. Gonzalez, AA; Edwin E. Gonzalez, CER; Cortney A. Grimes, CER; Amanda Q. Hauck, CER; Esperanza Hernandez, AA; Hayleigh M. Hillhouse, CER; English L. Jackson, AA; Cassandra R. Johnson, CER; Crystal R. Jones, AA; Gabrielle R. Loredo, CER; Justin C. Mason, AA; Raymond A. McDaniel, CER; Valerie J. Morales, CER; Delana L. Newman, AA; Stephanie J. Ritz, CER; Gabrielle N. Robinson, AA; Amanda Rojas, AA; Andrea Salazar, AA; Brianna N. Shultz, CER; Calvin L. Taylor, AA; Jordan M. Wood, CER.

BEDFORD: Shilpa Bajracharya, CER.

BEN WHEELER: Jacquelyn R. Gaytan, AA; Wendy S. Shearer, AA; Angela L. Weakley, AA.

BROWNSBORO: Wendy J. Cheatham, AA; Destiney D. Childress, AA; Jessica L. Hardy, AAS; Alexis J. Houston, AA; Emily T. Howard, AA; Jon D. Howard, AA; Paula J. Willard, AAS.

BUFFALO: Holly L. Davis, CER; Ashlyn J. Hughes, AA.

BULLARD: Brian P. Cooper, AA.

CANTON: Carlee K. Bass, AA; Trevor H. Hammons, AA; Jessica N. Johnson, CER; Larry W. Marshall, AA; Nathan A. McNabb, AA; Emily E. Paul, AA; Preston J. Perry, AA; Hunter L. Rush, AA; Morgan E. Rush, AA; Ben J. Verseckes, CER.

CAYUGA: Amanda M. Spence, AA.

COMBINE: Tylar D. Krause, CER; Haven C. Ritchie, AA.

COMMERCE: Brandy L. Brummett, CER.

CORSICANA: Sophia L. Collins, CER.

CRANDALL: Michelle K. Holland, AA; Harmony C. Stephens, AA; Glenn D. Wheatley, AAS.

CROCKETT: Olivia Loyola, CER.

DEER PARK: Blake H. Stephenson, AA.

DENTON: Michelle N. Karanja, AA.

EDGEWOOD: Sadie E. Adams, AA; Casey A. Rodgers, CER.

ELKHART: Gary A. Billington, AA; Justin M. Willoughby, AA.

EUSTACE: Christopher Bracken, AA; John C. Cravey, AA; Vanessa L. Soliz, CER; Kindle L. Tanner, AAS; Kyndal M. Thompson, AA, Sarah M. Watson, AA.

FAIRFIELD: Camey E. Shaffer, CER.

FLINT: Jessica M. Johnston, CER; Sarah K. Rush, AA.

FORNEY: Steven D. Batchelor, AAS; Flor A. Foster, AA; Gabriella M. Gonzalez, AA; Chelsie K. Mahan, CER; Tyler W. McCarty, AA; Leah L. Norman, CER; Matthew A. Price, AA; Paiten A. Seago, AA; Jessica A. Simmons, CER; Brooklyn R. Smith, CER; Brandon H. Stewart, AA.

FORT WORTH: Oliver A. Callender, AAS.

FRANKSTON: Natalie R. Brown, AAS; Nicolas S. Dodson, AAS; Mark A. Harcrow, AA; Audra Y. Harmon, AAS; Heather L. McLane, AA; Elizabeth Mendez, AA.

FT LAUDERDALE, FL: Greg A. Eisworth, AA.

GARLAND: Kimberly Abercrombie, AA; Davis O. Ondieki, CER; Jasmine M. Perry, AA.

GILMER: Maci R. Ritter, AA.

GRAND PRAIRIE: Kirsten A. Boatman, AA; Christian J. Howard, AA; Denisia A. Smith, AA.

GRAND SALINE: Emily D. Barber, AA; Victoria L. Foster, AA; Laci D. Richardson, CER.

GREENVILLE: Marisa M. Gomez, CER.

GUN BARREL CITY: Rhonda M. Blaase, AA; Jessica L. Flud, CER; Sara L. Hernandez, AA; Marci F. Landers, CER, Cynthia L. Townley, CER.

HUMBLE: Jaylon M. Henderson, AA.

HUNTSVILLE: Fabian Alvarez, AA.

JACKSONVILLE: Anthony D. Fields, AA; Matthe Hollingsworth, AAS.

KATY: David S. Blades, AA.

KAUFMAN: Shaun M. Baker, AA; Benjamin J. Balis, AA; Joanna R. Brust, CER; Genesis Carrillo, AA; Paula K. Cox, CER; Darci L. Darragh, AA; Rosa C. Escobedo, AA; Elisabeth Herrera, AA; Kalli N. Lawson, AA; Kodi A. Manning, CER; Parthkumar P. Mistry, AA; Mary Moreno, CER; Daisy K. Nicholas, CER; Maria G. Parra-Batres, AA; Tawnee D. Prestridge, CER; Jacob E. Quist, CER; Karla S. Seebold, AA; Colin B. Simpson, AA; Julisa J. Solis, CER; Joshua D. Weeks, AA.

KEMP: Brittni G. Carter, AA; Aaron K. Davis, AA; Stephanie M. Floyd, AA; Rusty S. Henry, CER; Rachel R. Horton, CER; Ellen K. January, AA; Sarah M. Lamb, AA; Misty M. Marinik, AAT; Samantha M. Martin, AA; Neeley N. Morton, CER; Brenda N. Votolato, AAS; Codi C. Wilhite, CER.

KERENS: Garrett D. Berry, AA; Isaiah J. Solis, CER.

LARUE: Elizabeth P. Almon, CER; Zoe R. Griffin, AA; Bridgette Hairgrove, AA; Araceli Ornelas, AA; Lesley A. Young, CER.

LATEXO: Ashlyn P. Brazzil, CER.

LITTLE ELM: Nyasha D. Bowe, AA.

MABANK: Mason T. Allen, AA; Alex O. Asire, AA; Kaitlynn D. Baker, AA; Ginger J. Bartmess, CER; Jennifer M. Davis, CER; Lauren B. Flowers, AA; Cody D. Graham, AA; Christa A. Huff, AAS; Kellie U. Kelsay, CER; Rina Pokhrelbhandari, AA; Priscilla Santos, AA; Coty L. Sedlock, AA; Kelsey N. Thomas, AA; Bianca C. Wilson, CER.

MALAKOFF: Joshua J. Bennett, AA; Kelli J. Chapman, AAS; Caragan J. Colwell, AA; Amanda E. Covert, AA; Teri L. Mercer, CER; Donna J. Rinn, CER; Holden M. Sparks, AA.

MANSFIELD: John J. Lechman, AA.

MESQUITE: Carolyne N. Calderon, CER; Traci A. Hamilton, AA; Sarah D. Marshall, AA; Cassidy A. Smith, AA.

MINEOLA: Cetara D. Carter, AA.

MONTALBA: Toby A. Decapua, AA.

MURCHISON: Claudia J. Gilliam, CER.

NAVASOTA: Shelton R. Eppler, AA; Taylor L. Soto, AA.

OAKWOOD: Raeven J. Doiron, AA; Kalyn D. Glick, AA; Bao-tran J. Nguyen, AA.

PALESTINE: Amy A. Almanza, AA; Cynthia A. Baker, CER; Joshua T. Bissell, AA; James B. Broome, CER; Jose A. Chavez, AA; Xiomara J. Cruz, AA; Vic Flores-Rodrigue, AA; Laura H. Galicia, AAT; Ricardo Garcia, AA; Tanner M. Gibson, AA; Katie E. Greve, AA; Lacee L. Harris, AA; Alexandria C. Henry, AAT; Charla J. Hill, AA; Kassie R. Hutchens, AA; Michala J. Landers, AA; Sothiry Mao, AA; Annalise N. Meyers, AA; Jacob C. Montgomery, AA; Maria G. Morales, AA; Megan D. Muniz, AA; Titilayo Ogunbadewa, AA; David Orihuela, CER; David Retana, AA; Katie L. Reyes, AA; Rachel M. Ricks, AA; Andrea C. Rodriguez, AAT; Joanne R. Sanchez, AA; Veronica Vinaja, AA; Lexi N. Walker, AA; Amanda Winkelman, AA; Kerriann N. Wright, AA.

QUINLAN: Shawn N. Lemon, AA; Misty D. Wallen, AA; Donnie W. Whitley, AA.

RED OAK: Tristen M. Wallace, AA.

RICHARDSON: Maria G. Cruces, CER.

ROCKWALL: Allison B. McBeath, AA; Troy D. Sorensen, AA.

SCURRY: Shallon J. Bateman, AA; Kristina M. Diehl, CER; Aprille R. Martin, AA; Kaitlyn N. Norton, AA; Samantha K. Resko, AA; Nina L. Schuld, AA; Courtney A. Zabonik, AA.

SEAGOVILLE: Kelsey M. Griffin, CER; Jill D. Williams, AAS.

SEVEN POINTS: Kelci L. Hill, AAS.

STREETMAN: Adalelia M. Rivers, CER.

TENNESSEE COLONY: Tommy R. Gilpin, AA; Steve Johnson, AAS; Cosmas A. Nwogwugwu, AA; Kaylea M. Ronnebaum, CER.

TERRELL: Molly K. Allen, AA; Ana L. Andrade, AA; Brittney S. Bearden, AA; Brad S. Beesley, AA; Chris W. Clauder, AA; Laci M. Copeland, CER; Adriana Culverhouse, AA; Sarah N. Davis, CER; Lucero E. Delacruz, CER; Katrina C. Frazier, AA; Lily M. Garza, CER; Ethan L. Hackett, AA; Ryanne A. Hamilton, AA; Kobe L. Huett, AA; Tanner J. Ihle, AA; Eva R. Limoges, AA; Douglas U. Lopez, AA; Briana Macias, AA; Abigail Martinez, AA; Anahi Pineda, AA; Kevin O. Puebla, AA; Samuel A. Ragle, AA; Jade B. Richardson, AA; John J. Riley, AA; Evelyn A. Sandoval, AAS; Martha M. Silva, AA; Luis A. Torres, AA; Jordan E. Veeser, AA; Joshua D. Ward, AA; Alexius G. Wyatt, AA.

THE COLONY: Kristi R. Sabljakovic, CER.

THE WOODLANDS: Sean C. Milligan, AA.

TOOL: Tony Biernacki, CER; Matthew R. Cochrane, AA; Heidi Foster-Yandell, AA.

TYLER: Machell Jackson, AAS.

VAN: Leslee M. Nash, CER.

WHITEHOUSE: Emilly L. Gilley, AA.

WICHITA FALLS: Brooke J. Benson, AA.

WILLS POINT: Hailey N. Berndt, CER; Tricia L. Creed, AAS; Chance L. Holt, AA; Daniel M. Jordan, AA.

WINNIE: Tyler J. Crone, AA.

WORTHAM: Ryan K. Coleman, AA.

Written by:
Mark Meredith
Date:
1/10/2018 1:14:57 PM