Register NOW for Fall!

News

Font Size:

Spring Graduation Awards Record 596 Degrees and Certificates

TVCC Graduations Held at Athens High School Gymnasium on May 9-10

Print
TVCC President Jerry King, Ed.D. with President’s Award Recipient Tra’Dayja Smith

Trinity Valley Community College held the spring graduation ceremonies at the Athens High School Gymnasium on Thursday, May 9 and Friday, May 10, conferring associate degrees or Certificates of Completion to a record 596 graduates.  The previous record number of graduates was 566 in May 2018.

Listed alphabetically by hometown, the spring 2019 graduating class is as follows:

ALBA: Constance D. Padgett, CER; Yoselin Rios, AAS.

ARLINGTON: Sylvie J. Boutchouang, AAS; Roseline N. Okolo, AAS.

ATHENS: Brend Aguilar-garcia, AA; Saul Aguillon, CER; Taegan A. Allen, AA; Hunter W. Arnette, AA; Angel C. Barrera, CER; Kenshawn D. Barron, CER; Joshua S. Bateman, AA; Shaylea M. Boles, CER; Caitlin E. Bomer, AA; William P. Boyd, AAS; Tye M. Bratton, AA; Jorge Camargo, AA; Laura Campa, AA; Dwayne Campos, CER; Justin R. Campos, CER; Sarah L. Cashion, AA; Jenn Castillo-padron, AA; Daniel A. Cerrillo, CER; Eric M. Cerrillo, AA; Dylan K. Chitty, CER; Madeline L. Clay, AA; Kaitlin E. Costlow, AA; Landon E. Criner, AA; Daisy C. Delafuente, AA; Baylee A. Deshazo, AA; Ryan J. Donet, CER; Chandler L. Earley, AAS; Ruby E. Espinoza, AA; Nanci Figueroa, AA; Lequient D. Frazier, CER; Kelsi L. Gabbert, AAS; Bianca Y. Garcia, AA; Maria E. Garcia, AA; Ricardo D. Garcia, CER; Jesse E. Giles, AAS; Ector R. Gomez, CER; Olivia M. Grissom, CER; Josue Guevara, AA; Natalie M. Harrell, AA; William K. Honea, AA; Tamya N. Hubbard, AA; Jordan T. Jenkins, AA; Willis D. Johnson, CER; Stephanie D. Jones, AA; Kobe T. Kale, AA; Jeannie K. Keith, CER; Ryan L. Kendrick, AAS; Madeleine E. Kitchens, AA; Kinsey A. Leis, AA; Angelica Leon, CER; Brianna Y. Leon, AA; Yuvia K. Leon, AA; Dylan M. Lindsey, AA; Chelsie N. Lookabaugh, AA; Jessica M. Lora, AA; Kenneth C. Marin, CER; Alejandro Martinez, AA; Allison J. Martinez, AA; Jasmine N. Martinez, AA; Hiroyuki Mishima, AA; Juan Morales-vargas, AA; Stephanie M. Moreno, AA; Erasmo R. Mota, CER; Avery M. Newman, AA; Maria L. Nicolau, AA; Vanessa Ortega, AA; Caleb M. Parker, AA; Antonio F. Perez, CER; Nicolas D. Preston, CER; David Ramirez, AA; Sarah A. Rhodes, AA; Samaj K. Richardson, AA; Shae J. Rimpel, AA; Andres Rochin, AA; Jason C. Rolison, AA; Samantha Salazar, AA; Valentine R. Salazar, AA; Valeria Sanchez, AA; Alec M. Scott, AA; Kara A. Smith, AA; Jared B. Snyder, AAS; Francisco G. Sosa, AA; Cortne M. Stratton, CER; Shandon L. Tanner, AA; Ashley Z. Tarver, AAS; Hunter W. Taylor, AA; Jose E. Telles, CER; Oscar A. Valencia, CER; Lesly N. Valle, AA; Juliana Vaz, AA; Raechelle L. Walker, AA; Cassie L. Wheeler, CER; Kristen E. White, AA; Jennifer R. Wilson, AAS; Anapaula Zandona, AA; Phillip D. Zelanick, CER; Irma S. Zepeda, AA.

BALCH SPRINGS: Graciela Narvaez, AAS.

BASTROP: Veronica M. Savage, AA.

BEDFORD: Shilpa Bajracharya, AAS.

BEN WHEELER: Katherine V. Cuellar, AA; Tracy A. Gore, AA; Jakobey M. Ross, CER.

BOSSIER CITY: Chloe M. Earnheart, CER.

BROWNSBORO: Zachary T. Smith, AA; Armelda J. Tibbit, AAS.

BROWSBORO: Johnny E. Smith, CER.

BUFFALO: Ginger D. Barker, AAS.

BULLARD: Ceilie A. Crawford, AA.

CANTON: Emma J. Adkins, AA; Michael T. Broyles, CER; Mark C. Byrd, AA; Erica A. Foster, CER; Corey O. Green, AAS; Loren N. Harger, AA; Jennifer Hartline, AA; Kristen M. Mathis, AA; Alexa N. Mcgee, AAS; James C. Moore, AA; Jorgina E. Strojek, AA; Cari A. Williams, CER; Joshua S. Williams, CER.

CAYUGA: Nicole S. Lackey, AA.

CHANDLER: Marcia A. Calhoun, AA; Zachary R. Davis, CER; Gregory R. Holcomb, CER.

COMBINE: Jasie L. Ballard, AA; Shelley A. Brookins, AA; Katherine B. Jenkins, AA; Misty R. Merciers, CER; Sicily B. Valentino, AA.

CONROE: Patrick S. Sylvester, AA.

CRANDALL: Meagan P. Amrhein, AA; Amber L. Barnhart, AAS; Abigail J. Cauley, CER; Vanessa Delgadillo, AA; Jazmin Dominguez, AA; Jonathan L. Fudge, AA; Maria D. Jimenez, CER; Alyssa R. Roberts, AA; Taylor C. Roesch, AA; Harmony C. Stephens, AAS; Tia R. Trevino, AAT.

CROCKETT: Marquita T. Beasley, AAS.

CYPRESS: Emily Rader, AA.

DALLAS: Veronica Dominguez, AAS; Ajinatina L. Harris, AAS; Paul A. Joye, CER; Michel M. Martinez, AA; Merabel K. Nyinmeh, AAS; Thomas A. Stockton, AAS; Lakeeya C. Taylor, AAS; Ndidi Uchegbu, AAS.

DEMOPOLIS: Travares A. Hall, AA.

DENTON: Tevan C. Mcadams, AA.

DESOTO: Jairus K. Roberson, AA; Ciera L. Square, AAS.

EDGEWOOD: Courtney A. Allin, AA; Quandrian J. Elder, CER; Collin Mckinney, CER; Jessica Medina, CER; Shannon M. Palmer, AAS; Trent A. Smith, AA.

EDWEWOOD: Quinton R. Locke, AA.

EL PASO: Annelise Corona, AA.

ELKHART: Benjamin R. Henderson, CER; Amanda M. Miller, AAS; Lillian M. Nolan, AA; Julia K. Robertson, CER.

ENNIS: Julia L. Beckner, AAS.

EUSTACE: Krista S. Anthony, CER; Brenda P. Carrillo, AA; Alexandra J. Clark, AA; Alyssa R. Dunlap, AA; Llia C. Guevara, AA; Sheri C. Larkin, CER; Chelsea B. Pritchett, AA; Miguel R. Ramirez, AA; Brooke L. Reynolds, AA; Daniel J. Smith, CER; Mary J. Usmiller, AA.

FORNEY: Toni J. Adams, AA; Madison N. Barral, AA; Breauna A. Butler, AA; Debra D. Chumley, AAS; Teresa K. Coleman, AAS; Jason W. Davis, AAS; Wesley S. Dennehy, AAS; Brandy L. Duggan, AAS; Emily B. Fink, AAS; Maranda G. Haralson, CER; Katelynn N. Hill, CER; Kasie M. Jimenez, AA; Aziza J. Kibet, AAS; Austin T. Lindler, AA; Melanie A. Martin, AAS; Morgan H. Mcbee, AAS; Kennedy R. Rowland, AA; Chatrice L. Samuels, AAS; Brittany P. Stobaugh, AA; Niza A. Taliaferro, AAS; Napoleon M. Tembuh, AAS; Rhochel Thomas, AAS; Nathan Weeks, AA; Celeste B. Wright, AA.

FRANKSTON: Emily J. Brown, AA; Abbie M. Hale, AA; Alicen R. Nolen, CER.

FRUITVALE: Dakota H. Crow, CER.

GARLAND: Lancia N. Dorley, AAS; Selena Y. Fuentes, AA; Briceyda B. Monroy, AAS; George E. Roberts, AAS; Tina M. Robinson, AAS.

GEORGETOWN: Mckenna C. Kahanek, AA; Hayley M. Vaughn, AA.

GRAND PRAIRIE: Andre V. Johnson, AA; Curtis D. Jones, AA.

GRAND SALINE: Jackie D. Cook, AA; Julieta M. Galanek, CER; Jason E. Jordan, AA; Mason B. Nivens, CER.

GRAPELAND: Haley A. Darsey, CER; Whitney L. Musick, CER.

GREENVILLE: Emily N. Elliott, AAS; Heather G. Holland, CER.

GUN BARREL: Jessica B. Phillips, AA.

GUN BARREL CITY: Delia S. Carson, CER; David R. Chitty, CER; Jason K. Morgan, AA; Hunter E. Strebeck, CER.

HARKER HEIGHTS : Darrius D. Mosley, AA.

HEARTLAND: Daniel A. Brown, AA; Zakiya E. Dawson, AA; Alesha M. Gaines, AAS; Shakuira D. Garrison, AA; Tasrenne R. Lockett, CER; Jessica M. Lutat, AAS; Allison M. Miller, AAS; Christopher Nunnally, AA; Josiane Yepmo-simo, AA.

HEATH: Adrienne B. Davis, AAS; Mckenzie L. Hughes, AA; Lacey Kostoff-smith, AAS.

HICKORY CREEK: Kayleigh M. Lusk, AA.

HOUSTON: Mikayla Delossantos, AA; Jasmine J. Smith, AA; Taj M. Taylor, AA; Wayne W. Westby, AA.

HUMBLE: Drevis D. Satcher, AA; Kameren J. Williams, AA.

IRVING: Christina M. Jarvis, AA.

KATY: Reginald B. Breggs, AA.

KAUFMAN: Jessica M. Batres, AA; Christopher Bishop, AA; Joseph Bishop, AA; Lauren A. Blakely, AA; Jennifer M. Bloom, AA; Tiffany A. Carrillo, AAS; Jessica Castillo, AA; William M. Chelette, AA; Brenda L. Delapaz, AA; Ashley C. Dodds, AAS; Destiny K. Fields, AA; Michael C. Floyd, CER; Liliana R. Gallegos, AAS; Marcelino Gallegos, AA; Courtney C. Godwin, AAS; Beckylee A. Graham, CER; Alec S. Guy, AA; Jessica R. Herrington, AAS; Serena A. Johnson, AAT; Claramae Lovell, AA; Jose P. Lozano, AA; Mackenzie M. Mcbride, AA; Robbin D. Miller, CER; Wendy E. Mitchell, AA; Hannah M. Nail, AAS; Kenneth J. Nash, AA; Cody C. Penwarden, CER; Carlee H. Rand, AA; Rodrigo D. Rodriguez, AA; Laronicia L. Sanders, CER; James M. Schindler, AA; Makayla L. Shortnacy, AA; Susan A. Stewart, AA; Preston E. Turner, AAS; Elizabeth Valadez, CER; Erica A. Vanderslice, AA; Shelly T. Weeks, AAS; Noah J. Yeldell, AA.

KEMP: Kasey M. Beauchamp, AA; Jaeleigh E. Bull, AA; Tammy D. Cheshier, AAS; Patricia Cisneros, AA; Kayla M. Gage, CER; Sheila K. Goldman, AAS; Sidney Gomez-torres, AA; Shelby R. Griffin, AA; Rusty S. Henry, AAS; Billy J. House, AA; Daisy K. Johnson, AA; Allison C. Kent, AAS; Allison D. Martin, AA; Kason A. Mcdougald, AA; Andrea M. Mullins, AA; Sylvia A. Rodriguez, CER; Lindsey G. Thomas, AAS; Mercedes Zapien, AA.

KERENS: Angelica T. Lippart, AAS.

LANCASTER: Cherelle L. Belcher, AAS.

LAREDO: Roxsanna I. Segura, AA.

LARUE: Nataska T. Cumby, AA; Jacob C. Dunn, AA; Logan G. Ford, AA; Kameron J. Roberts, AA; Zachary L. Solis, AA.

LEONA: Cody J. Oden, CER.

LINDALE: Taylor B. Farnham, AAS.

LONGVIEW: Blake A. Jackson, AA.

MABANK: Amber M. Busby, AAS; Lauren R. Farris, AA; Cheryl M. Fulton, AAS; Amanda D. Hall, AAS; Rebekah A. Holmes, AA; Callie E. Kincaid, AA; Brian Lam, AA; Adam J. Langford, CER; Shawn F. Manley, AA; Bryan K. Miller, AAS; Jessica L. Miller, CER; Caden B. Monk, AAS; Gerald T. Ngum, AA; Maddison N. Park, AAS; Taylor N. Price, AA; Laura R. Sandlin, AA; Sierra L. Strickland, AA; Kelsey B. Thompson, AA; Vanessa Thompson, AA.

MADISONVILLE: Tradayja C. Smith, AA.

MALAKOFF: Quarterrio T. Barker, AA; Ashleigh N. Blaylock, AA; Fantasia M. Bryant, AA; Erika Cardenas, AA; Jessica Cardenas, AA; Jamie A. Fade, CER; Beautiful R. Garner, CER; Greyson H. Givens, AA; Ashley N. Hurt, AA; Christia Karstendiek, AA; Annette F. King, AAS; Sierra A. Perez, CER; Samantha R. Phillips, AA; Hunter L. Snow, AA; Paton M. Willbanks, AA; Michelle J. Wingo, AA.

MCKINNEY: Mia A. Albertorio, AA; Brittany L. Fierros, AAS; Tabitha W. Kiama, AAS.

MESQUITE: Caitlind M. Boshears, AAS; Valerie A. Essman, AAS; Desiree K. Grant, AAS; Alyncia K. Kennedy, AAS; Morgan L. Lowry, CER; Destiny A. Monroe, AAS; Maria D. Piedra, AAS; Shameon D. Wilson, AAT.

MINEOLA: Kevin D. Hawkins, CER.

MONTALBA: Whitney D. Elkins, CER; Kurby L. Helms, AA; Kendal Henry, AA.

MURCHISON: Clara G. Holiman, AA; Leah M. Poole, AAS; Summer N. Woody, AAS.

NAPERVILLE: Jnaya S. Walker, AA.

OAKWOOD: Shannon V. Smalley, AA.

PALESTINE: Malick J. Absy, AA; Bunmi B. Adewumi, AA; Amber L. Armstrong, AAS; Jasmine J. Aviles, AA; Cristina Barrientez, AA; Madelyn R. Bass, AAS; Seth W. Blackwell, AA; Monia M. Bradford, CER; Jolene A. Catchot, AAS; Janiece C. Cleveland, AA; Jenny R. Cotten, CER; Stephanie Cruz, AA; Chelsey G. Deyon, AAS; Douglas A. Deyon, CER; Nicolas D. Dominguez, AA; Tyler S. Eckert, CER; Raheal A. Egbe, AA; Oghenerukevw Ekayoma, AAS; Kehinde O. Fabiyi, AA; Chance T. Feagins, CER; Anthony A. Festus, AA; Brandy R. Freeman, AA; William C. Fuchs, AA; Miner Galvan-estrada, CER; Eliza Gamboa-vasquez, AA; Jesus O. Garcia, AA; Jessica A. Garrett, CER; Chanylla C. Gibson, AA; Vianey Gloria, CER; Lisa M. Glover, AA; Chukwudi F. Godwin, CER; Megan E. Grayson, AA; Melody R. Hamlett, AA; Francisco Hernandez, AA; Dilexi Herrera, AA; Jeffrey W. Kelly, CER; Alexis M. Kiser, AA; Josiah L. Klingsporn, AA; Bryston J. Lewis, AA; Jennifer J. Luce, AA; Antonio G. Mancilla, AA; Jesus Marquez, CER; Alan D. Martinez, AA; Roberto C. Martinez, AA; Jordin M. Matthews, AA; Matthew D. Morris, CER; Nellie S. Myers, AA; Adewale N. Oyedele, AA; Amber D. Parker, AAS; Kaylee M. Parker, AA; Joseph S. Parrack, AA; Joshua A. Petty, AAS; Israel N. Pouncy, AA; Andrew M. Pyle, AA; Gricelda J. Ramirez, CER; Mark E. Rogers, AA; Virginia E. Rogers, AA; Baltazar Ruiz, CER; Salma Ruiz, AA; Brianna B. Samford, AA; Allison R. Sanchez, AA; Alexander J. Shiller, AA; Rachael T. Shokabi, AA; Noah A. Sisneros, CER; Stefanie J. Snelson, AAS; Hayden A. Sokolowski, AA; Citlali S. Soto, AA; Mary P. Swanson, AAS; Brooke L. Thornton, CER; Bonnie N. Toscano, AAS; Sherri L. Tramble, AAS; Andrew P. Vigil, AA; Adrian Villalobos, AA; Katherine M. Walker, AA; Brantley S. Warren, AA; Ricky A. Williams, AAS; Lexie A. Witte, AA; Desirae N. Yarbrough, AA; Jose J. Zamora, AA.

PARKER: Molly B. Mcleod, AA.

PLANO: Ryan D. Kwasneski, AAS; William H. Moore, AA.

PRINCETON: Amber N. Krings, AAS.

QUINLAN: Mackenzie G. Arnold, AA; Samantha M. Hawkins, AAS; Shannon R. Montgomery, AAS; Silvia Olvera, AA.

RED OAK: Travi Fields-jackson, AA.

ROCHESTER: Ariel D. Johnsen, AA.

ROCKWALL: Mericyl D. Caceres, AA; Elizabeth Carranza, AA; Micaela L. Huggett, AA; Brittney N. Jackson, AAS; Alyson L. Smith, AA; Anita Taylor, AAS.

ROYSE CITY: Kristen J. Taylor, AAS.

RUSK: Emily A. Clark, CER.

SAGINAW: Julianna L. Lake, AA.

SAN ANTONIO: Destiny D. Hernandez, AA.

SCURRY: Tamara L. Dunham, AAS; Allegria D. Lindsey, AA; Carlee A. Spindle, AA; Katelyn L. Taliaferro, AA; Hunter P. Word, AA.

SEAGOVILLE: Jeremy A. Morris, CER.

SEVEN POINTS: Tristan M. Worrell, AA.

SPRING: Brannon S. Morrison, AA.

SUNNYVALE: Stephanie Mozurunyem, AAS; Juliette S. Wright, AAS.

TEMPLE: Jermaine L. Townsend, AA.

TENN COLONY: Demorris D. Pratt, AAS.

TERRELL: Laci A. Amico, AA; Diego A. Armendariz, AA; Destiny K. Arredondo, AA; Dylan S. Atkinson, CER; Madison S. Bailey, AA; Connor T. Bazhaw, AAS; Caitlynn B. Bishop, AA; Jawarra M. Booker, AA; Jasmine M. Brocker, AAS; Robert G. Butler, AA; Andreas T. Candis, AA; James A. Cannon, CER; Nicholas J. Chavez, CER; Raul Chavez, AA; Veronica N. Cox, AA; Crystal D. Crane, CER; Lucero E. Delacruz, AAS; Rebecca I. Delacruz, AA; Mally Delgadillo, AAS; Courtney K. Denton, AA; Javier A. Diaz, CER; Trevor J. Donaldson, CER; Aliana Y. El-sibai, AA; Matthew A. Fields, AA; Manuel A. Garcia, AA; Deante T. Gentry, AA; Shelby L. Gill, AAS; Alexandrea G. Gobert, AA; Tauriana D. Grant, AA; Guilleremo J. Gudino, AA; Ilda Guzman, AAS; Brandon O. Hall, AA; Lara C. Harrison, AA; Colby Hass-patterson, AA; Dylan R. Heathcock, AA; Alexis D. Hedgeman, AA; Hector E. Hernandez, AA; Pedro Hernandez, CER; Derek J. Hill, CER; Chasity D. Jacobs, AAS; Cole A. Kilmer, CER; Megan G. Lehman, AA; Alessandra Lopez, AA; Blake Q. Maddox, AA; Kortney L. Mahaffey, AAS; Chnia L. Malone, CER; Tania S. Martinez, AAS; Phibun K. Mcdonald, AA; Christopher M. Mcgary, CER; Sierra L. Mckenzie, AAS; Jacqueline N. Moncada, AA; Kassandra E. Montes, AA; Justin K. Newman, AA; Jose Olvera, CER; Lisandra L. Ortega, AA; Kayli B. Patterson, AA; Amanda L. Pemberton, AA; Spencer L. Perry, CER; Donyell R. Prince, CER; Lauren N. Ray, AA; Alvaro Reyes, CER; Sabrina Reyes, AA; Keuntahj Rider-mays, AA; Pilar Rodriguez, AA; Casey S. Rogers, AAS; Nathan N. Rogers, AA; Abbye D. Ross, AAT; Karina P. Salazar, AA; Autumn A. Underwood, AA; Maria I. Valdelamar, AA; Abigail G. Vega, AA; Vanessa M. Villanueva, AAS; Amy P. Vonnivong, AA; Breeann R. Wallace, AA; April D. Washburn, AAS; Walter S. White, CER; Odarious Williams, CER; Cecil A. Wilson, AA; Payton E. Wynne, AA; Juan G. Yanez, CER; Mackenzie Yarbrough, AA; Jack T. Young, AA.

TRINIDAD: Kaitlin A. Shaw, CER.

TROUP: Shannon N. Green, AA.

TYLER: Shemeka S. Copeland, CER; David W. Hulsman, CER; Gennifer C. Johnson, AAS.

VALLEY VIEW: Briley L. Phillips, AA.

VAN: Stephen A. Fikes, AAS; Keiya D. Mack, CER.

WASHINGTON: Tyasia R. Moore, AA.

WESTMINSTER: Mckenzie Y. Ravnsborg, AA.

WHITNEY: Brody K. Coffelt, AA.

WILLS POINT: Nykedra C. Butler, AA; Chance D. Cooper, AA; Brandi L. Donaldson, AA; Brittney N. King, AAS; Jalen W. Lane, AA; Maegann A. Porter, AA; Dulce M. Rangel, AAS; Karrie S. Talbott, AA; Jeffrey S. Todoroff, AA; Leticia B. Venable, CER.

WILMER: Lakesha White-oudems, AA.

WYLIE: Marisol Wrobel, AAS.

Posted Date:
5/23/2019 1:51:11 PM