Trinity Valley Community College

   

TVCC graduates 217 during summer commencement
   
Posted: 8/20/2014 4:31:40 PM

Tre’ Prosper of Athens hugs TVCC Director of International Students Cortney Curran during commencement ceremonies held Aug. 15.

Tre’ Prosper of Athens hugs TVCC Director of International Students Cortney Curran during commencement ceremonies held Aug. 15.
Trinity Valley Community College put the wraps on the Summer of 2014 with a commencement ceremony in which 217 students graduated.
The ceremony was held Friday, Aug. 15, at Cardinal Gym on the Athens campus. Four students were recognized for graduating with highest honors – meaning they finished with a perfect 4.0 grade-point average. Those students were Judith R. Durham; Denise L. Hobbs; Viktoria D. Tabeleva; and Nelly Pedroza.
Graduates (listed with their hometowns) are as follows:
ARCADIA, LA.: Shlonte E. Allen, AA.
ATHENS: Jeanetta D. Alexander, AA; Makayla K. Arnold, AA; Rachel A. Barber, CER; Lance K. Cain, AA; Crystal Campos, AA; Karina Carranza, CER; Cynthia M. Castaneda, AA; Diana I. Cerrillo, AA; Krystal A. Davis, AA; Judy R. Durham, AA; Mary A. Golden, AA; Robin Hablo, CER; Flora C. Lynd, AAT; Cody D. Mccoy, AA; Biridiana Mendez, AA; Emmanuel P. Myles, CER; Nelly Pedroza, AA; Davantae L. Prosper, AA; Jamie L. Rogers, CER; Brayton A. Stenovitch, CER; Cassie L. Strange, CER; April N. Taylor, CER; Katy L. Valdez, AA; Maria C. Wilson, CER; Jessica R. Woodruff, AAS.
BABSON PARK: Lane H. Carter, AA.
BEN WHEELER: Amber N. Cowan, AA; Jodi Shackelford, AAS.
BROWNSBORO: Sierra N. Jumper, AA; Sabrina K. Shofner, CER.
BUFFALO: Lana Curry, CER; Kimberly R. Webb, CER.
CANTON: April V. Brown, CER; Marissa L. Lopez, CER; Brandi L. Mckinney, AA; Dylan M. Stack, CER; Jennifer U. Walters, CER; Alana A. Westfall, AA.
CHANDLER: Jessica L. Hall, CER; Abby E. Mims, AA; Donna R. Owens, AAS.
COMBINE: Taylor M. Merrifield, AA; Justin C. Thompson, AAS.
CRANDALL: Brandon J. Bilbrey, CER; Jessica R. Edwards, AAS; Savannah L. Houston, CER; Kali M. Montemayor, AA; Courtney R. Nolen, AA; Jordyn A. Rogers, AAS; Madison K. Sandlin, AA.
CROCKETT: Samantha Noyola, CER.
DALLAS: Chasity M. Anderson, AA.
EDGEWOOD: Cody D. Davis, AA; Kyla S. Emerine, CER; William B. Lewis, CER; Shelby L. Murray, AA.
ELKART: Lynnann B. Vargas, CER.
ELKHART: Kirstie A. Bates, CER; Kristina D. Dale, CER; Josie S. Graves, AA; Magen M. Hardison, AA; Cynthia S. Sutton, AA; Stephani N. Tritico, CER.
ENNIS: Melissa Campoz, AA.
EUSTACE: Maranda L. Green, CER; Holli C. Middleton, CER; Patrick D. Morrison, AA; Anestacia D. Salinas, AA; Kathryn H. White, AA.
FATE: Melissa L. Porter, CER.
FORNEY: Felicia C. Avant, AA; Carissa L. Garcia, AA; Shelbie K. Glidewell, CER; Logan J. Klein, AA; Lisa G. Legrand, CER; Kyndra N. Thomas, AA; Kimberly D. Williams, AA.
FRANKSTON: Robert W. Enox, AA; Justine R. Wylie, AA.
GRAND SALINE: Rhonda M. Risner, CER.
GRAPELAND: Carley B. Whitener, CER.
GREENVILLE: Cheyenne E. Little, CER.
GUN BARREL CITY: Bethany N. Moss, AA; Kelly L. White, AAS.
HEARTLAND: Rachel N. Mcafee, CER; Chelsea L. Owens, AA.
JACKSONVILLE: Nicole R. Glover, CER; Kristen E. Phifer, CER.
KAUFMAN: Juanita H. Atkinson, CER; Derek G. Bailey, AAS; Naomi F. Bielmas, AA; Steven T. Clearman, AA; Ashley D. Hickman, AA; Hazel K. Lang, AAS; Raquel R. Leanos, AA; Bailey B. Mccormack, AA; Lorena B. Medina, AA; Austin T. Moorman, AA; Anibal Perez, AA; Michaela Shemberger, AA; Sabrina A. Smith, CER; Shalisa L. Tilson, AA; Dale R. Yost, CER.
KEMP: Shannon D. Allison, CER; Russell B. Clamon, AA; Brooke T. Davis, AA; Kimberly S. Nieto, AA; Scout K. Rogers, AA.
LOG CABIN: Misty D. Beasley, AA; Jade A. Dubose, AA.
MABANK: Heather L. Beauchamp, AAS; Weston E. Beck, AA; Brandi C. Butts, CER; Luz A. Gallegos, CER; Trisha A. Wilson, CER.
MALAKOFF: Jordan D. Dowell, CER; Kelsey L. Reed, AA; Mariana D. Rivera, CER; Candice M. Roberts, AA; Gary W. White, AA.
MESQUITE: Jennie M. Barton, AA; Justin L. Cockrell, CER; Timothy D. Drupp, AAS.
MURCHISON: Jesse R. Edwards, CER; Deanndra R. Fullwood, CER; Dayana Loredo, CER; Karina Rojas-gomez, AA.
NEW BRAUNFELS: Joshua E. Baublet, AA.
OAKWOOD: Rachel L. Chapa, AA; Cassie D. Hall, CER; Jeffrey A. Smith, CER; Latifah R. Watkins, CER; Jocelyn A. Williams, CER.
PALESTINE: Abimbola R. Ajayi, AA; Imelda Alberto, CER; Christina L. Aldridge, CER; John E. Barrett, AA; Julie R. Belcher, AA; Christopher Cargill, AA; Joshua C. Claytor, CER; Emily M. Davis, AA; Desmond C. Dike, AA; Shontia L. Durham, CER; Alexand El-cassabgui, AA; Bridgette R. Franklin, CER; Janice D. Freeman, AA; Chinyere F. Godwin, AA; Sarah B. Hall, CER; Shelbylynn Henry, AA; Lashunda R. Kemp, CER; Modinat A. Lawal, AA; Heather M. Majors, CER; Nathan W. Mcewen, AA; Christina M. Moser, CER; Clint L. Naismith, AA; Kevin L. Parker, CER; Mara C. Poland, AA; Ruth J. Soto, AA; Amalia Tario, AA; Julia R. Torrez, AA; Patricia A. Trinci, CER; Longinus I. Uche, AA; Tiffany D. Wester, AA.
PARIS: Channing B. Horton, AA.
PARKER: Gabriela A. Young, AA.
POYNOR: Misty M. Harris, CER.
ROCKWALL: Kayla R. Hafey, CER; Kimberly D. Odom, AA; April W. Tatum, AAS.
ROYSE CITY: Lauren E. Huffstetler, CER; Sunny Jones, AA; Summer J. Woolverton, AA.
SCURRY: Tiffany R. Collup, CER; Kimberly L. Morman, CER.
SEAGOVILLE: Juan Guzman, AA; Denise L. Hobbs, AA.
SELMS: Malcolm X. Riley, AA.
SEVEN POINTS: Joshuah M. Parman, AA; Brenda R. Resendiz, CER; Jacob A. Vinyard, CER.
TENNESSEE COLONY: Elizabeth A. Vaughn, CER.
TERRELL: Brianna L. Becerra, AA; Haylee R. Boyer, AAS; Carolyne N. Calderon, AA; Cecelia M. Carmona, CER; Heather G. Craft, AA; Kathy L. Dilley, CER; Sherry A. Gilbreath, AA; Claudia Perez, CER; Caitlyn R. Purcell, CER; Ryan R. Scott, CER; Chase P. Shafer, CER; Traci N. Shelton, CER; Brandon L. Sills, AA; Abigail E. Smith, CER; Jamie M. Vance, AA; Cale S. Wardlaw, CER; Brittney M. Weber, AA; Amber B. Yawberry, CER.
TEXARKANA: Todd W. Copeland, AAS; Montrae J. Williams, AA.
TOOL: Jonathan R. Ellis, AA.
TRINIDAD: Jaysan P. Arnote, AA; Kaileah W. Cole, CER; Jeremy N. Crocker, AAS; Selena F. House, AA; Latars Killingsworth, AA.
TYLER: Amber M. Denson, AA; Trevor S. Gapare, AAS; Victoria A. Lowe, CER.
WILLS POINT: Jordan R. Clark, AAS; Kristi R. Dodson, AA; Morgan R. McFarland, CER; Kristy L. Petersen, AA; Dakota W. Raines, AA; Viktoriia D. Tabeleva, AA.